Orsm.Net - Info orsm.net

orsm.net receives about 8,800 unique visitors and 95,040 (10.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $70.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $58,175.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank orsm.net is ranked number 54,333 in the world and 0.00176% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Providence, UT, 84332, United States and links to network IP address 198.105.214.60.

About - orsm.net

How popular is orsm.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
264,000
Daily Pageviews:
95,040 (10.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
54,333 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00176% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.3%43.1%19510
Canada 8.0%10.6%9902
United Kingdom 6.4%4.8%22668
Germany 5.6%2.9%27990
Poland 5.6%1.8%15330
Italy 4.4%2.7%24318
Austria 3.6%4.7%5476
Greece 3.3%1.6%14440

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
orsm.net
71.72%9.25%1.22
fem.orsm.net
54.97%88.49%15.2
grab.orsm.net
4.66%1.06%2.1
prycless.orsm.net
2.07%1.17%5
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush orsm.net
Domain:
  orsm.net
Rank:
  928,817
Organic Keywords:
  266
Organic Traffic:
  401
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
151
Total Backlinks:
  10,831
Follow Links:
  10,728
Nofollow Links:
  103
Referring Domains:
  193
Referring IPs:
  190

How socially engaged is orsm.net?

Facebook:
  378
Google +:
  23
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  331,396
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much orsm.net can earn?

Website Value:
$58,175.07
Daily Revenue:
$70.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,112.00
Yearly Revenue:
$25,696.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is orsm.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.105.214.60
ASN:
AS29854 
ISP:
WestHost, Inc. 
Server Location:
Providence
UT
84332
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.105.214.60

How fast does orsm.net load?

Average Load Time:
(485 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  4

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to orsm.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 18 Jan 2016 02:10:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.vps.net
Rname root.orsm.net
Serial Number 2015040800
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
A 198.105.214.60 3587
NS ns1.softlayer.COM 3587
NS ns2.softlayer.COM 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-12-20
Domain Age:
14 years 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.melbourneit.com...
Domain Name: orsm.net
Registry Domain ID: 81423377_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Registrar URL: http://www.melbourneit.com.au
Updated Date: 2013-06-10T08:40:19Z
Creation Date: 2001-12-20T07:30:44Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-20T07:30:44Z
Registrar: Melbourne IT Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 13
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.386242300
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Digital Distractions
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO Box 417 Wembley
Registrant City: Perth
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: ***13
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +61.419030201
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Nat Paps
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: PO Box 417 Wembley
Admin City: Perth
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: ***13
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +61.419030201
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Nat Paps
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: PO Box 417 Wembley
Tech City: Perth
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: ***13
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +61.419030201
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.EXTNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EXTNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdrprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-17T17:27:37Z

TERMS OF USE OF MELBOURNE IT WHOIS DATABASE
The WHOIS database is operated by Melbourne IT Ltd ('we', 'our' or 'us'). Your access to, and use of, our WHOIS database and the information made available on our WHOIS database is subject to these Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy. All information contained in our WHOIS database is provided 'as is'. We take no responsibility for any error or omission in our WHOIS database. The data in our WHOIS database is provided to you for your information only. You may use the information in our WHOIS database only for the purpose of obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record ('Permitted Purpose'). You agree not to use high-volume, automated electronic processes to access or query our WHOIS database. By submitting a WHOIS query to us, you agree that you will only use the data obtained from a WHOIS query for the Permitted Purpose and for lawful purposes, and that you will not: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing domain name registrations. You also agree that the copying, reproduction, translation, compilation, re-packaging, dissemination or other use of the data in our WHOIS database is prohibited without our prior written consent. We reserve the right to terminate your access to our WHOIS database at any time, and for any reason, including (without limitation) if you fail to comply with any provision of these Terms of Use, or we consider that you are excessively querying our WHOIS database. These Terms of Use may be modified by us at any time without notice by our amending the Terms of Use on this web page. You agree that your use of our WHOIS database following any modification to these Terms of Use will constitute your acceptance of these Terms of Use (as modified from time to time).
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ORSM.NET
Registrar: MELBOURNE IT, LTD. D/B/A INTERNET NAMES WORLDWIDE
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 13
Whois Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Referral URL: http://www.melbourneit.com
Name Server: NS1.EXTNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EXTNS.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 10-jun-2013
Creation Date: 20-dec-2001
Expiration Date: 20-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 17 Jan 2016 17:36:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 321 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
orsm.net widget