Orsm.Net - Info

orsm receives about 11,920 unique visitors and 104,899 (8.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $95.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $171,761.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank orsm.net is ranked number 41,900 in the world and 0.00259% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Providence, UT, 84332, United States and links to network IP address 198.105.214.60.

About - Orsm.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$171,761.58
Daily Revenue:
$95.36
Monthly Revenue:
$2,860.80
Yearly Revenue:
$34,806.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,920
Monthly Unique Visitors:
357,600
Daily Pageviews:
104,899 (8.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
41,900 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00259% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
173
Average Load Time:
(580 ms) 88 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.6%55.2%17657
Australia 10.6%6.8%7541
United Kingdom 10.1%3.4%16901
Canada 4.3%7.3%18711
Austria 4.0%9.7%4785
Belgium 3.6%1.1%10404
Greece 3.0%1.8%11695
Germany 3.0%2.9%47089
Poland 3.0%2.7%22081
Italy 2.3%1.7%37673
France 1.9%2.8%51226

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
orsm.net
68.32%8.26%1.22
fem.orsm.net
57.02%90.34%16.0
grab.orsm.net
7.75%0.98%1.3
prycless.orsm.net
0.88%0.40%5
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
54,900
Google Indexed Pages:
5,960
Yahoo Backlinks:
52,876
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
6,188
Bing Backlinks:
59,522
Bing Indexed Pages:
5,580

Domain Overview

SEMrush orsm.net
Domain:
  orsm.net
Rank:
  893893
Organic Keywords:
  7
Organic Traffic:
  369
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  17
Facebook shares:
  302
Facebook comments:
  55
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  16
Facebook total:
  374
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  22
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  331,289
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  4

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
198.105.214.60
ASN:
AS29854 
ISP:
WestHost, Inc. 
Server Location:
Providence
UT
84332
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.105.214.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 27 Jun 2015 01:10:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.vps.net
Rname root.orsm.net
Serial Number 2015040800
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
A 198.105.214.60 3598
NS ns1.softlayer.com 3598
NS ns2.softlayer.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-12-20
Domain Age:
13 years 6 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.melbourneit.com...
Domain Name: orsm.net
Registry Domain ID: 81423377_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Registrar URL: http://www.melbourneit.com.au
Updated Date: 2013-06-10T08:40:19Z
Creation Date: 2001-12-20T07:30:44Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-20T07:30:44Z
Registrar: Melbourne IT Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 13
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.386242300
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Digital Distractions
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO Box 417 Wembley
Registrant City: Perth
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: ***13
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +61.419030201
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Nat Paps
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: PO Box 417 Wembley
Admin City: Perth
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: ***13
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +61.419030201
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Nat Paps
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: PO Box 417 Wembley
Tech City: Perth
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: ***13
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +61.419030201
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.EXTNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EXTNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdrprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-26T16:18:34Z

TERMS OF USE OF MELBOURNE IT WHOIS DATABASE
The WHOIS database is operated by Melbourne IT Ltd ('we', 'our' or 'us'). Your access to, and use of, our WHOIS database and the information made available on our WHOIS database is subject to these Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy. All information contained in our WHOIS database is provided 'as is'. We take no responsibility for any error or omission in our WHOIS database. The data in our WHOIS database is provided to you for your information only. You may use the information in our WHOIS database only for the purpose of obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record ('Permitted Purpose'). You agree not to use high-volume, automated electronic processes to access or query our WHOIS database. By submitting a WHOIS query to us, you agree that you will only use the data obtained from a WHOIS query for the Permitted Purpose and for lawful purposes, and that you will not: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing domain name registrations. You also agree that the copying, reproduction, translation, compilation, re-packaging, dissemination or other use of the data in our WHOIS database is prohibited without our prior written consent. We reserve the right to terminate your access to our WHOIS database at any time, and for any reason, including (without limitation) if you fail to comply with any provision of these Terms of Use, or we consider that you are excessively querying our WHOIS database. These Terms of Use may be modified by us at any time without notice by our amending the Terms of Use on this web page. You agree that your use of our WHOIS database following any modification to these Terms of Use will constitute your acceptance of these Terms of Use (as modified from time to time).
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ORSM.NET
Registrar: MELBOURNE IT, LTD. D/B/A INTERNET NAMES WORLDWIDE
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 13
Whois Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Referral URL: http://www.melbourneit.com
Name Server: NS1.EXTNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EXTNS.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 10-jun-2013
Creation Date: 20-dec-2001
Expiration Date: 20-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 26 Jun 2015 16:29:07 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
orsm.net widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

x3r.net
0 secs
the***bay.cr
0 secs
xh***.videos.com
0 secs
imgnip.com
0 secs
indoakatsuki.net
0 secs
1pd.org
0 secs
konzum.sk
0 secs
my-hronline.com
0 secs
orsm.net
0 secs
dyna-newtech.com
1 secs
youplay.pk
1 secs
yasfun.com
1 secs
starwwe48.tk
1 secs
topne.ws
1 secs
myvst.com
1 secs
euphoriashop.co.uk
1 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.