Orsm.Net - Info orsm.net

orsm.net receives about 10,250 unique visitors and 47,458 (4.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $340.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $197,323.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank orsm.net is ranked number 36,269 in the world and 0.00205% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Providence, UT, 84332, United States and links to network IP address 198.105.214.60. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - orsm.net

Orsm.net: one of the biggest and still the best!
How did orsm.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with orsm.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is orsm.net?

10.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
10,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
307,500
Pages per Visit:
4.63
Daily Pageviews:
47,458
Alexa Rank:
36,269 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00205%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.3%41.6%17019
Australia 11.0%9.8%4529
United Kingdom 7.4%6.3%16721
Germany 6.6%4.4%23572
Canada 5.1%5.0%13136
Italy 3.4%1.2%32302
Sweden 3.1%1.6%8125
Switzerland 1.6%2.6%9892
South Africa 1.5%1.2%15258
India 1.4%0.7%100860
Israel 1.3%2.0%8214
Poland 1.2%0.6%38991
Denmark 1.2%0.6%11853
New Zealand 1.2%0.4%7305
France 1.1%0.2%115018
Ireland 1.1%1.6%10448
Hungary 1.0%1.1%11405
Netherlands 0.9%0.4%46269
Brazil 0.8%0.3%83688
Mexico 0.8%0.3%49652
Malaysia 0.7%1.5%19245

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
orsm.net
97.90%92.20%4.9
grab.orsm.net
1.31%0.94%4
prycless.orsm.net
0.75%6.58%50
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush orsm.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  orsm.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  928,817
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  266
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  401
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is orsm.net?

Facebook:
  378
Google +:
  23
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  331,396
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much orsm.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$340.76
Monthly Revenue:
$10,222.80
Yearly Revenue:
$124,377.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 19,743$226.45
Australia 4,651$35.02
United Kingdom 2,990$18.63
Canada 2,373$16.63
Germany 2,088$10.09
Switzerland 1,234$7.49
Israel 949$5.54
Sweden 759$4.04
Ireland 759$3.77
South Africa 569$2.51
Malaysia 712$2.16
Italy 569$1.99
New Zealand 190$1.43
Denmark 285$1.09
Hungary 522$1.09
Netherlands 190$0.97
India 332$0.53
Poland 285$0.52
France 95$0.45
Brazil 142$0.25
Mexico 142$0.14

How much money do orsm.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$64.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,945.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,669.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,741
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
232,226
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,825,419
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,554$40.76
Australia 930$7.00
Canada 593$4.16
United Kingdom 478$2.98
Germany 606$2.92
Ireland 296$1.47
Switzerland 222$1.35
Sweden 213$1.13
Israel 180$1.05
New Zealand 46$0.34
Italy 97$0.34
Hungary 136$0.28
Denmark 71$0.27
Malaysia 57$0.17
Poland 94$0.17
Netherlands 32$0.16
India 93$0.15
South Africa 11$0.05
France 10$0.05
Brazil 9$0.02
Mexico 13$0.01

How much is orsm.net worth?

Website Value:
$197,323.94

Where is orsm.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.105.214.60
ASN:
AS29854 
ISP:
WestHost, Inc. 
Server Location:
Providence
UT
84332
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.105.214.60

How fast does orsm.net load?

Average Load Time:
(933 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  4

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

orsm.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

orsm.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 18 Jan 2016 02:10:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
A 198.105.214.60 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.vps.net
Rname root.orsm.net
Serial Number 2017022000
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.softlayer.COM 3600
NS ns2.softlayer.COM 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-12-20
Domain Age:
16 years 1 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.melbourneit.com...
Domain Name: orsm.net
Registry Domain ID: 81423377_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Registrar URL: http://www.melbourneit.com.au
Updated Date: 2013-06-10T08:40:19Z
Creation Date: 2001-12-20T07:30:44Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-20T07:30:44Z
Registrar: Melbourne IT Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 13
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.386242300
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Digital Distractions
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO Box 417 Wembley
Registrant City: Perth
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: ***13
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +61.419030201
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Nat Paps
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: PO Box 417 Wembley
Admin City: Perth
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: ***13
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +61.419030201
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Nat Paps
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: PO Box 417 Wembley
Tech City: Perth
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: ***13
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +61.419030201
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.EXTNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EXTNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdrprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-17T17:27:37Z

TERMS OF USE OF MELBOURNE IT WHOIS DATABASE
The WHOIS database is operated by Melbourne IT Ltd ('we', 'our' or 'us'). Your access to, and use of, our WHOIS database and the information made available on our WHOIS database is subject to these Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy. All information contained in our WHOIS database is provided 'as is'. We take no responsibility for any error or omission in our WHOIS database. The data in our WHOIS database is provided to you for your information only. You may use the information in our WHOIS database only for the purpose of obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record ('Permitted Purpose'). You agree not to use high-volume, automated electronic processes to access or query our WHOIS database. By submitting a WHOIS query to us, you agree that you will only use the data obtained from a WHOIS query for the Permitted Purpose and for lawful purposes, and that you will not: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing domain name registrations. You also agree that the copying, reproduction, translation, compilation, re-packaging, dissemination or other use of the data in our WHOIS database is prohibited without our prior written consent. We reserve the right to terminate your access to our WHOIS database at any time, and for any reason, including (without limitation) if you fail to comply with any provision of these Terms of Use, or we consider that you are excessively querying our WHOIS database. These Terms of Use may be modified by us at any time without notice by our amending the Terms of Use on this web page. You agree that your use of our WHOIS database following any modification to these Terms of Use will constitute your acceptance of these Terms of Use (as modified from time to time).
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ORSM.NET
Registrar: MELBOURNE IT, LTD. D/B/A INTERNET NAMES WORLDWIDE
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 13
Whois Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Referral URL: http://www.melbourneit.com
Name Server: NS1.EXTNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EXTNS.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 10-jun-2013
Creation Date: 20-dec-2001
Expiration Date: 20-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 17 Jan 2016 17:36:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with orsm.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
orsm.net widget